Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Module for c-Class BladeSystem - For Data Networking, Optical Network12 x Expansion Slots

Category: Computer Systems
Sub Category: Server Computers
Wouldn't you like to reduce the miles of cabling required to attach your servers to the network? HP Virtual Connect FlexFabric-20/40 F8 Module is one of the simplest, most converged and flexible ways to connect virtualized server blades to your data or storage network. It reduces up to 95% of network sprawl at the server edge with one device that converges all traffic inside enclosures and directly connects to LANs and SANs.

Based on open standards with 40GbE uplinks and 20GbE downlinks it addresses growing bandwidth needs in private and public cloud environments in a cost effective manner.

 
VPN: 691367-B21
VPN: 691367-B21 | UPC: | SKU: XV3788

Options & Accessories

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 3M B-SERIES ACTIVE COPPER SFP+ CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AP819A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 1M X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ DAC CABLE

VPN: JG326A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 5M BLADESYSTEM C-CLASS 40G QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ DAC CABL

VPN: 721067-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA CTO 1.2M X240 SFP+ TO SFP+ 10G DAC CABLE

VPN: JD096C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 3M B-SERIES ACTIVE COPPER SFP+ CABLE

VPN: AP819A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA BLC QSFP+ TO SFP+ ADAPTER

VPN: 720193-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 3M DAC CABLE

VPN: JG327A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 10M FIBER PREMIER FLEX MPO/MPO OM4 8F CABLE

VPN: QK729A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA X242 10G SFP+ TO SFP+ 7M DAC CABLE

VPN: J9285B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 7M X240 10GB SFP+ DAC CABLE

VPN: JC784C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5M BLC SFP+ 10GBE COPPER CABLE PL=SI

VPN: 537963-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA BLC VC 1GB RJ-45 SFP OPT KIT

VPN: 453154-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA BLC 10GB SR SFP+ OPT

VPN: 455883-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise BLC VC 1GB SX SFP OPT KIT PL=SI

VPN: 453151-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 8GB SHORT WAVE B-SERIES SFP+

VPN: AJ716B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA X244 10G XFP SFP+ 1M DAC CABLE

VPN: J9300A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA BLC SFP+ .5M 10GBE COPPER CABLE

VPN: 487649-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.2M DAC CABLE

VPN: JD096C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ DAC CABLE PL-NT

VPN: JG326A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M X240 QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ DAC CABLE PL=NT

VPN: JG329A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5M X240 QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ DAC CABLE PL=NT

VPN: JG331A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1PK 8GB SFP+ SHORT WAVE B-SERIES PL=1Y

VPN: AJ716B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 7M X240 10GB SFP+ DAC CABLE PL=NT

VPN: JC784C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 0.65M X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ DAC CABLE PL=NT

VPN: JD095C