Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch - 48 Ports - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - Twisted Pair - PoE Ports - 1U High - Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable, Desktop

by Aruba
Category: Network Devices
Sub Category: Switches & Hubs
The HP 2530 Switch Series consists of four fully managed Layer 2 edge switches, delivering cost-effective, reliable, and secure connectivity for business networks. Designed for entry-level to midsize enterprise networks, these Gigabit Ethernet switches deliver full Layer 2 capabilities with enhanced access security, traffic prioritization, IPv6 host support, and optional PoE+, and include a product lifetime warranty.Each 2530 switch has 24 or 48 RJ-45 10/100/1000 ports and four small form-factor pluggable (SFP) slots for fiber connectivity. For customers implementing Power over Ethernet for voice, video, or wireless deployments, the HP 2530-24G-PoE+ and the HP 2530-48G-PoE+ Switches are IEEE Read More >
 
VPN: J9772A
VPN: J9772A | UPC: 0886112457570 | SKU: QZ4340

Options & Accessories

Hpe Sourcing SFP SX LC TRANSCEIVER SPCL SOURCING SEE NOTES

VPN: J4858C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hpe Sourcing GIGABIT LX-LC MINI-GBIC SPCL SOURCING SEE NOTES

VPN: J4859C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP 30M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ838A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Form Factor: Desktop
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Wall Mountable
Layer Supported: 2
Manageable: Yes
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
PoE (RJ-45) Port: Yes
Power Source: Power Supply
Product Family: 2350
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No
Total Number of Network Ports: 48

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Basic
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Form Factor: Desktop
Rack-mountable
Wall Mountable
Layer Supported: 2
Manageable: Yes
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
PoE (RJ-45) Port: Yes
Power Source: Power Supply
Product Family: 2350
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No
Total Number of Network Ports: 48
Características Físicas
Altura: 1,8"
Anchura: 17,4"
Formato: De Escritorio
Montable en Pared
Montaje en bastidor
Peso (Aproximado): 10,41 lb
Profundidad: 13"
Unidad de bastidor compatible: 1U
Descripción de la Alimentación
Fuente de Corriente: Fuente de alimentación
Fuente de alimentación redundante admitido: No
Puerto PoE (RJ-45):
Voltaje de Entrada: 110 V AC
220 V AC
Expansiones E/S
Número Total de Ranuras de Expansión: 4
Número de la SFP ranuras: 4
Ranuras SFP Compartidas: No
Tipo de Ranura de Expansión: SFP
Formato / Prestaciones
Tecnología Ethernet: Gigabit Ethernet
Tecnología de Red: 10/100/1000Base-T
Tipo de Medio Compatible: Par trenzado
General Information
Brand Name: HPE
Manufacturer Part Number: J9772A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Model: 2530-48G-PoE+
Product Name: 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch
Product Series: 2350
Product Type: Ethernet Switch
Gestión y protocolos
Gestionable:
Gestión:
  • MIB II
  • CLI
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • QoS
  • VLAN
  • GUI
  • DHCP
  • TELNET
  • RMON 1,2,3,9
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Number of SFP Slots: 4
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
Shared SFP Slot: No
Información General
Código de Fabricante: J9772A
Dirección Web de Fabricante: http://www.hpe.com
Fabricante: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Gama de Producto: 2350
Modelo de Producto: 2530-48G-PoE+
Nombre de Marca: HPE
Nombre de Producto: Conmutador Ethernet 2530-48G-PoE+
Tipo de Producto: Conmutador Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports
Bypass: No
LRE Port: No
Management Port: Yes
Modular: No
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 48
Token Ring Port: No
Total Number of Network Ports: 48
USB: Yes
Uplink Port: Yes
Interfaces/Puertos
Bypass: No
Modular: No
Número Total de Puertos de Red: 48
Número de Puertos PoE+ (RJ-45): 48
Número de Puertos Puerto de Vínculo Superior:
Puerto LRE: No
Puerto Token Ring: No
Puerto de gestión:
USB:
Management & Protocols
Manageable: Yes
Management:
  • MIB II
  • CLI
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • QoS
  • VLAN
  • GUI
  • DHCP
  • TELNET
  • RMON 1,2,3,9
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Memoria
Memoria Estándar: 128 MB
Memoria Flash: 128 MB
Tecnología de la Memoria: DDR3 SDRAM
Memory
Flash Memory: 128 MB
Memory Technology: DDR3 SDRAM
Standard Memory: 128 MB
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 2
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
Depth: 13"
Form Factor: Desktop
Rack-mountable
Wall Mountable
Height: 1.8"
Weight (Approximate): 10.41 lb
Width: 17.4"
Power Description
Input Voltage: 110 V AC
220 V AC
PoE (RJ-45) Port: Yes
Power Source: Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No
Redes y Comunicaciones
Compatibilidad con nivel: 2
Package Size and Weight
Height 5.00 inches
Width 18.00 inches
Length 22.00 Inches
Shipping Weight 16.00 pounds
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.