Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE 5406R zl2 Switch - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - 4U High - Rack-mountable - Lifetime Limited Warranty

by Aruba
Category: Network Devices
Sub Category: Switches & Hubs
The HP 5400R zl2 Switch Series is the next-generation modular switch designed for enterprise edge and SMB and branch office core deployments. With enterprise-class resiliency and unprecedented flexibility, scalability and ease of use, the 5400R supports demanding network features such as hitless failover, power supply redundancy, QoS and security with full L3 features. Robust virtualization with HP AllianceOne solutions and flexible connectivity including 10 Gigabit Ethernet and full PoE+, the 5400R requires no add-on software licensing and is SDN ready with OpenFlow support.
 
VPN: J9821A
VPN: J9821A | UPC: 0888182309025 | SKU: 9Q6014

Options & Accessories

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA ARUBA 5400R 1100W POE+ ZL2 PSU

VPN: J9829A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cni Sales Inc 5400R ZL2 MANAGEMENT MODULE PL=35

VPN: J9827A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA ARUBA 5400R ZL2 MGMT MODULE

VPN: J9827A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Cni Sales Inc 5400R 1100W POE+ ZL2 PSU PWR

VPN: J9829A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Dimension Data 5400R ZL2 MANAGEMENT MODULE

VPN: J9827A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Dimension Data X450 4U/7U UNIV 4-POST RACK MNT

VPN: J9852A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Dimension Data 5400R ZL2 MANAGEMENT MODULE

VPN: J9827A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Dimension Data X450 4U/7U UNIV 4-POST RACK MNT

VPN: J9852A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA ARUBA 5400R 700W POE+ ZL2 PSU

VPN: J9828A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA HPE X450 4U/7U UNIV 4-POST RACKMOUNT KIT

VPN: J9852A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA X242 10G SFP+ TO SFP+ 7M DAC CABLE

VPN: J9285B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2F 5M LC/LC PREMIER FLEX CABLE OM4 PL=1Y

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 15M CBL

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA X244 10G XFP SFP+ 1M DAC CABLE

VPN: J9300A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2F 5M LC/LC PREMIER FLEX CABLE OM4

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 2M CBL

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MMF LC/LC PREMIER FLEX OM4 2-FIBER CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise HP5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ837A