Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP Switch - 48 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - 1U High - Desktop, Rack-mountable

by Aruba
Category: Network Devices
Sub Category: Switches & Hubs
The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces that are optimized for mobile users with an integrated wired and wireless approach. These basic Layer 3 access switches are easy to deploy and manage with advanced security and network management tools like Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager and Aruba AirWave and are ideal for enterprise edge, SMB and branch offices.

A powerful Aruba ProVision ASIC delivers performance and value supporting the latest SDN applications with future proof programmability. It supports 10GbE uplinks, PoE+, robust QoS, and RIP routing.

Features

High-Performance Access Layer Switches The Arub
Read More >
 
VPN: JL262A
VPN: JL262A | UPC: 9999999999999 | SKU: 8T2521

Options & Accessories

Hpe Sourcing SFP SX LC TRANSCEIVER SPCL SOURCING SEE NOTES

VPN: J4858C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hpe Sourcing 10GB SFP+ LR TRANSCEIVER SPCL SOURCING SEE NOTES

VPN: J9151A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hpe Sourcing GIGABIT LX-LC MINI-GBIC SPCL SOURCING SEE NOTES

VPN: J4859C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hpe Sourcing 10GB SFP+ DIRECT ATTACH CABLE SPCL SOURCING SEE NOTES

VPN: J9283B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hpe Sourcing 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER SPCL SOURCING SEE NOTES

VPN: J9150A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 4POST RACK MOUNTING KIT X410 E-SERIES 1U PL-35 PROMO NO DEAL REG

VPN: J9583A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2F 5M LC/LC PREMIER FLEX CABLE OM4 PL=1Y

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 15M CBL

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 2M CBL

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MMF LC/LC PREMIER FLEX OM4 2-FIBER CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA X410 1U UNIV 4-POST RACK MNT KIT

VPN: J9583A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP 30M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ838A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP X242 10G SFP+ SFP+3M DAC CABLE

VPN: J9283B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 1M MMF OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Form Factor: Desktop
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Layer Supported: 3
Manageable: Yes
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
Power Source: Power Supply
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Stack Port: No
Total Number of Network Ports: 48

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Basic
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Form Factor: Desktop
Rack-mountable
Layer Supported: 3
Manageable: Yes
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
Power Source: Power Supply
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Stack Port: No
Total Number of Network Ports: 48
Características Físicas
Altura: 1,7"
Anchura: 17,4"
Formato: De Escritorio
Montaje en bastidor
Peso (Aproximado): 9,83 lb
Profundidad: 12"
Unidad de bastidor compatible: 1U
Descripción de la Alimentación
Fuente de Corriente: Fuente de alimentación
Expansiones E/S
Número Total de Ranuras de Expansión: 4
Número de la SFP ranuras: 4
Ranuras SFP Compartidas: No
Tipo de Ranura de Expansión: SFP
Formato / Prestaciones
Tecnología Ethernet: Gigabit Ethernet
Tecnología de Red: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Tipo de Medio Compatible: Fibra Óptica
Par trenzado
General Information
Brand Name: HPE
Manufacturer Part Number: JL262A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Model: 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP
Product Name: 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP Switch
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Gestión y protocolos
Gestionable:
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Number of SFP Slots: 4
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
Shared SFP Slot: No
Información General
Cantidad de Unidades: 1
Código de Fabricante: JL262A
Dirección Web de Fabricante: http://www.hpe.com
Fabricante: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Modelo de Producto: 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP
Nombre de Marca: HPE
Tipo de Producto: Conmutador de nivel 3
Interfaces/Ports
Management Port: Yes
Modular: Yes
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink
48 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
Stack Port: No
Total Number of Network Ports: 48
USB: Yes
Uplink Port: Yes
Interfaces/Puertos
Detalles de Ranura de Expansión/Puerto: 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink
48 x Gigabit Ethernet Red
Modular:
Número Total de Puertos de Red: 48
Número de Puertos Puerto de Vínculo Superior:
Puerto de gestión:
Puertos de Apilamiento: No
USB:
Management & Protocols
Manageable: Yes
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 3
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
Depth: 12"
Form Factor: Desktop
Rack-mountable
Height: 1.7"
Weight (Approximate): 9.83 lb
Width: 17.4"
Power Description
Power Source: Power Supply
Redes y Comunicaciones
Compatibilidad con nivel: 3
Package Size and Weight
Height 4.00 inches
Width 19.00 inches
Length 23.00 Inches
Shipping Weight 14.50 pounds
Pallet Quantity 1
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.