Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - 1U High - Rack-mountable, Desktop

by Aruba
Category: Network Devices
Sub Category: Switches & Hubs
The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces that are optimized for mobile users with an integrated wired and wireless approach. These basic Layer 3 access switches are easy to deploy and manage with advanced security and network management tools like Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager and Aruba AirWave and are ideal for enterprise edge, SMB and branch offices.

A powerful Aruba ProVision ASIC delivers performance and value supporting the latest SDN applications with future proof programmability. It supports 10GbE uplinks, PoE+, robust QoS, and RIP routing.

Features
High-Performance Access Layer Switches The Aruba 2930
Read More >
 
VPN: JL258A
VPN: JL258A | UPC: 0190017006758 | SKU: 3Z1231

Options & Accessories

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2F 5M LC/LC PREMIER FLEX CABLE OM4 PL=1Y

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 15M CBL

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2F 5M LC/LC PREMIER FLEX CABLE OM4

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 2M CBL

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MMF LC/LC PREMIER FLEX OM4 2-FIBER CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise HP5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 30M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ838A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP 30M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ838A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP X242 10G SFP+ SFP+3M DAC CABLE

VPN: J9283B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 1M MMF OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Power Source: Power Supply
Layer Supported: 3
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Desktop
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Brand Name: HPE
Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
Manageable: Yes
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
Stack Port: No
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Total Number of Network Ports: 8
Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Basic
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Power Source: Power Supply
Layer Supported: 3
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Desktop
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
10/100/1000Base-T
Brand Name: HPE
Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
Manageable: Yes
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
Stack Port: No
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Total Number of Network Ports: 8
Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
10 Gigabit Ethernet
General Information
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Manufacturer Part Number: JL258A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Model: 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP
Product Name: Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ Switch
Brand Name: HPE
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
Number of SFP+ Slots: 2
Shared SFP Slot: No
Interfaces/Ports
Modular: Yes
Uplink Port: Yes
Stack Port: No
Total Number of Network Ports: 8
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Uplink
Management & Protocols
Manageable: Yes
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
10/100/1000Base-T
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 3
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 4.41 lb
Form Factor: Desktop
Rack-mountable
Height: 1.7"
Width: 10"
Depth: 10"
Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
Power Description
Power Source: Power Supply
Package Size and Weight
Height 5 inches
Width 14 inches
Length 20 Inches
Shipping Weight 10.75 pounds
Pallet Quantity 1
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.