Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - 1U High - Rack-mountable, Desktop - Lifetime Limited Warranty

by Aruba
Category: Network Devices
Sub Category: Switches & Hubs
The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces that are optimized for mobile users with an integrated wired and wireless approach. These basic Layer 3 access switches are easy to deploy and manage with advanced security and network management tools like Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager and Aruba AirWave and are ideal for enterprise edge, SMB and branch offices.

A powerful Aruba ProVision ASIC delivers performance and value supporting the latest SDN applications with future proof programmability. It supports 10GbE uplinks, PoE+, robust QoS, and RIP routing.

Features

High-Performance Access Layer Switches
T
Read More >
 
VPN: JL261A
VPN: JL261A | UPC: 0190017005508 | SKU: 3Z1230

Options & Accessories

Hpe Sourcing SFP SX LC TRANSCEIVER MFR DISCONTINUED/EOL - SEE NOTES

VPN: J4858C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hpe Sourcing 10GB SFP+ LR TRANSCEIVER MFR DISCONTINUED/EOL - SEE NOTES

VPN: J9151A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hpe Sourcing GIGABIT LX-LC MINI-GBIC MFR DISCONTINUED/EOL - SEE NOTES

VPN: J4859C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hpe Sourcing 1M 10GBE SFP+ DAC MFR DISCONTINUED/EOL - SEE NOTES

VPN: J9281B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hpe Sourcing 10GB SFP+ DIRECT ATTACH CABLE MFR DISCONTINUED/EOL - SEE NOTES

VPN: J9283B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hpe Sourcing 10G SFP+ LC SR TRANSCEIVER MFR DISCONTINUED/EOL - SEE NOTES

VPN: J9150A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise PROCURVE 10-GBE SFP+ 1M CABLE PL=35

VPN: J9281B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 4POST RACK MOUNTING KIT X410 E-SERIES 1U UNIV PL=35

VPN: J9583A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2F 5M LC/LC PREMIER FLEX CABLE OM4 PL=1Y

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 15M CBL

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 2M CBL

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MMF LC/LC PREMIER FLEX OM4 2-FIBER CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA X410 1U UNIV 4-POST RACK MNT KIT

VPN: J9583A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP 30M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ838A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise PROCURVE 10GB SFP+ SR TRANS LIMITED PROMO PL-35

VPN: J9150A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise PROCURVE 10GB SFP+LR TRANS LIMITED PROMO NO DEAL REG PL=35

VPN: J9151A