Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX

by Aruba
Category: Network Devices
Sub Category: Transceivers
HPE 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX
 
VPN: J4858D
VPN: J4858D | UPC: 0190017245836 | SKU: 3GU611

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Basic
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
General Information
Brand Name: HPE
Manufacturer Part Number: J4858D
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Aruba 8400 Switch Series
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 2.2"
Height: 0.5"
Weight (Approximate): 0.71 oz
Width: 0.6"
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network
Package Size and Weight
Height 1.00 inches
Width 2.00 inches
Length 4.00 Inches
Shipping Weight 0.50 pounds
Pallet Quantity 0
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.

This product doesn’t allow backorders