Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP 740W Switch - 48 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - 1U High - Rack-mountable, Desktop - Lifetime Limited Warranty

by Aruba
Category: Network Devices
Sub Category: Switches & Hubs
The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces optimized for mobile users. These Layer 3 access switches are easy to deploy and manage with advanced security and network management tools like Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager, Aruba AirWave and cloud-based Aruba Central. Virtual Switching Framework (VSF) provides stacking scale and simplicity for enterprise edge, SMB and branch offices. The 2930F delivers performance and value with support for RIP routing, Access OSPF, 10GbE uplinks, up to 740W PoE+, robust QoS, and requires no software licensing. What's new
  • Aruba Layer 3 switch series that is easy to deploy and manage with Aruba ClearPass Pol Read More >
 
VPN: JL557A
VPN: JL557A | UPC: 0190017219424 | SKU: 2DR380

Options & Accessories

Hewlett Packard Enterprise ARUBA X2C2 RJ45 TO DB9 CONSOLE CABLE PL=35

VPN: JL448A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA ARUBA X2C2 RJ45 TO DB9 CONSOLE CABLE

VPN: JL448A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2F 5M LC/LC PREMIER FLEX CABLE OM4 PL=1Y

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 15M CBL

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2F 5M LC/LC PREMIER FLEX CABLE OM4

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 2M CBL

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MMF LC/LC PREMIER FLEX OM4 2-FIBER CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP 30M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ838A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP X242 10G SFP+ SFP+3M DAC CABLE

VPN: J9283B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 1M MMF OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Power Source: Power Supply
Layer Supported: 3
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Desktop
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Brand Name: Aruba
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Manageable: Yes
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
Product Family: 2930F
Stack Port: Yes
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Total Number of Network Ports: 48
Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Basic
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Power Source: Power Supply
Layer Supported: 3
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Desktop
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Brand Name: Aruba
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Manageable: Yes
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
Product Family: 2930F
Stack Port: Yes
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Total Number of Network Ports: 48
Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No
General Information
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Manufacturer Part Number: JL557A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP 740W Switch
Product Series: 2930F
Brand Name: Aruba
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
Number of SFP Slots: 4
Shared SFP Slot: No
Interfaces/Ports
Modular: Yes
Uplink Port: Yes
Stack Port: Yes
Total Number of Network Ports: 48
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 48 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Management & Protocols
Manageable: Yes
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 3
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 9.83 lb
Form Factor: Desktop
Rack-mountable
Height: 1.7"
Width: 17.4"
Depth: 12"
Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
Power Description
Power Source: Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Package Size and Weight
Height 5 inches
Width 19 inches
Length 22 Inches
Shipping Weight 15.6 pounds
Pallet Quantity 1
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.