Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP 740W Switch - 48 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - 1U High - Rack-mountable, Desktop - Lifetime Limited Warranty

by Aruba
Category: Network Devices
Sub Category: Switches & Hubs
Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP 740W Switch - 48 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - 1U High - Rack-mountable, Desktop - Lifetime Limited Warranty
 
VPN: JL557A
VPN: JL557A | UPC: 0190017219424 | SKU: 2DR380

Options & Accessories

Hewlett Packard Enterprise ARUBA X2C2 RJ45 TO DB9 CONSOLE CABLE PL=35

VPN: JL448A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA ARUBA X2C2 RJ45 TO DB9 CONSOLE CABLE

VPN: JL448A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2F 5M LC/LC PREMIER FLEX CABLE OM4 PL=1Y

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 15M CBL

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2F 5M LC/LC PREMIER FLEX CABLE OM4

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 2M CBL

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MMF LC/LC PREMIER FLEX OM4 2-FIBER CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP 30M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ838A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP X242 10G SFP+ SFP+3M DAC CABLE

VPN: J9283B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 1M MMF OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Power Source: Power Supply
Layer Supported: 3
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Form Factor: Desktop
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Brand Name: Aruba
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Manageable: Yes
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
Product Family: 2930F
Stack Port: Yes
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Total Number of Network Ports: 48
Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Basic
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Power Source: Power Supply
Layer Supported: 3
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Desktop
Network Technology: 1000Base-X
10/100/1000Base-T
Brand Name: Aruba
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Manageable: Yes
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
Product Family: 2930F
Stack Port: Yes
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Total Number of Network Ports: 48
Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No
General Information
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Manufacturer Part Number: JL557A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP 740W Switch
Product Series: 2930F
Brand Name: Aruba
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
Number of SFP Slots: 4
Shared SFP Slot: No
Interfaces/Ports
Modular: Yes
Uplink Port: Yes
Stack Port: Yes
Total Number of Network Ports: 48
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 48 x Gigabit Ethernet Network
4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
Management & Protocols
Manageable: Yes
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-X
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 3
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate): 9.83 lb
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Desktop
Height: 1.7"
Width: 17.4"
Depth: 12"
Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
Power Description
Power Source: Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply Supported: No
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Package Size and Weight
Height 5 inches
Width 19 inches
Length 22 Inches
Shipping Weight 15.6 pounds
Pallet Quantity 1
Your price includes the following discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.