Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Category: storage devices
Sub Category: san infrastructure
This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. Compatible ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.
 
VPN: J4858C
VPN: J4858C | UPC: 0883585267804 | SKU: N28898

Options & Accessories

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA ARUBA 3810M 16SFP+ 2-SLOT SWCH

VPN: JL075A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise ARUBA 3810M 24G POE+ 1-SLOT SWITCH NO PS PL=35

VPN: JL073A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise ARUBA 3810M 48G POE+ 1-SLOT SWITCH NO PS PL=35

VPN: JL074A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise ARUBA 3810M 40G 8SR POE+ 1-SLOT SWITCH NO PS PL=35

VPN: JL076A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise ARUBA 3810M 16SFP+ 2-SLOT SWITCH NO PS PL=35

VPN: JL075A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2530-48 SWITCH

VPN: J9781A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA ARUBA 2530 8 POE+ SWITCH

VPN: J9780A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA 1920-8G SWITCH

VPN: JG920A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1420-24G-2S SWITCH PL=I5

VPN: JH018A#ABA

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA 2920-24G-POE+ SWITCH

VPN: J9727A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA 2920-48G-POE+ SWITCH

VPN: J9729A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2530-48-POE+ SWITCH

VPN: J9778A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2530-8 SWITCH

VPN: J9783A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5412R-GIG-T-POE+/SFP V2 ZL2 SWITCH PL=35

VPN: J9826A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 6120XG BLADE SWITCH

VPN: 516733-B21

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA 2530-24-POE+ SWITCH

VPN: J9779A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA 2530-8G-POE+ SWITCH

VPN: J9774A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise ARUBA 3810M 48G 1-SLOT SWITCH NO PS PL=35

VPN: JL072A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise ARUBA 3810M 24G 1-SLOT SWITCH NO PS PL=35

VPN: JL071A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1420-24G-POE+ 124W SWITCH PL=I5

VPN: JH019A#ABA

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1420-24G-2SFP SWITCH PL=I5

VPN: JH017A#ABA

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA 2530-24G SWITCH

VPN: J9776A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5406R ZL2 SWITCH NO PS PL=35

VPN: J9821A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA 2620-24-POE+ SWITCH

VPN: J9625A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA 2920-48G SWITCH

VPN: J9728A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA 2530-48G SWITCH

VPN: J9775A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1420-16G SWITCH PL=I5

VPN: JH016A#ABA

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA 1910-24-POE+ SWITCH

VPN: JG539A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA 1920-24G-POE+ 180W SWITCH

VPN: JG925A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA 2530-48G-POE+ SWITCH

VPN: J9772A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Brand Name: HP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Basic
Brand Name: HP
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
General Information
Brand Name: HP
Manufacturer Part Number: J4858C
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name: Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • HP EP Module
  • HP EP Redundant Management Module
  • HP ProCurve 9304M
  • HP ProCurve 9308M
  • HP ProCurve 9315M
  • HP ProCurve 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8108fl
  • HP ProCurve EDGE Fabric Switch 8116fl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1400-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1700-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 1800-8G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2510-24
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2600-8-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2626-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2650-PWR
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2810-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2824
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2848
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-24G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-24G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3500yl-48G-PWR Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4140gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4160gl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4202vl-72
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4204vl-48GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-72GS
  • HP ProCurve Switch 4208vl-96
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL-32G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5308XL-48G
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5348xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5372xl
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5412zl-96G Intelligent Edge
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6108
  • HP ProCurve Switch 6200yl-24G-mGBIC
  • HP ProCurve Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module
  • HP ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module
  • HP ProCurve Vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
  • HP Procurve Routing Switch 9315M
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 2.2"
Height: 0.5"
Weight (Approximate): 0.71 oz
Width: 0.5"
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Package Size and Weight
Height 1.00 inches
Width 2.50 inches
Length 4.00 Inches
Shipping Weight 0.10 pounds
Pallet Quantity 0
Your Price includes the Following Discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.

This product doesn’t allow backorders