Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Promotion price is not being applied now

Product Details

Back to previous page

HPE Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ Switch - 8 Network, 2 Uplink - Manageable - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Modular - 3 Layer Supported - 1U High - Rack-mountable, Desktop

by Aruba
Category: network devices
Sub Category: switches & hubs
The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces that are optimized for mobile users with an integrated wired and wireless approach. These basic Layer 3 access switches are easy to deploy and manage with advanced security and network management tools like Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager and Aruba AirWave and are ideal for enterprise edge, SMB and branch offices.

A powerful Aruba ProVision ASIC delivers performance and value supporting the latest SDN applications with future proof programmability. It supports 10GbE uplinks, PoE+, robust QoS, and RIP routing.

Features
High-Performance Access Layer Switches The Aruba 2930
Read More >
 
VPN: JL258A
VPN: JL258A | UPC: 0190017006758 | SKU: 3Z1231

Options & Accessories

Hewlett Packard Enterprise PROCURVE 10-GBE SFP+ 1M CABLE PL=35

VPN: J9281B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise PROCURVE 10-GBE SFP+ 3M CABLE PL=35 NO BACKORDERS

VPN: J9283B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 15M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 2M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA X121 1G SFP LC SX

VPN: J4858C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X132 10G SFP+ LC ER TRANSCEIVER PROMO NO DEAL REG PL=35

VPN: J9153A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2F 5M LC/LC PREMIER FLEX CABLE OM4 PL=1Y

VPN: QK734A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X111 100M SFP LC FX TRANSCEIVER PL=35

VPN: J9054C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise PROCURVE GIGABIT SX-LC MINI GBIC PROMO NO DEAL REG PL=35

VPN: J4858C

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 15M CBL

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F 2M CBL

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MMF LC/LC PREMIER FLEX OM4 2-FIBER CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK735A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK732A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M PREMIER FLEX LC/LC OM4 2F CBL PL=1Y

VPN: QK733A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA X132 10G SFP + LC SR TRANSCEIVER

VPN: J9150A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 1M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 2M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ835A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ836A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise 15M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE PL=1Y

VPN: AJ837A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP 30M MULTI-MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ838A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise PROCURVE 10GB SFP+ SR TRANS LIMITED PROMO NO DEAL REG PL=35

VPN: J9150A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise PROCURVE 10GB SFP+LR TRANS LIMITED PROMO NO DEAL REG PL=35

VPN: J9151A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Aruba LA HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR TRANSCEIVER

VPN: J9151A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP X242 10G SFP+ SFP+3M DAC CABLE

VPN: J9283B

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA HP5M MULTI MODE OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ833A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise LA 1M MMF OM3 LC/LC FC CABLE

VPN: AJ834A

Instant Rebate

Promotion is applied to this item.

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
Form Factor: Desktop
Form Factor: Rack-mountable
Layer Supported: 3
Manageable: Yes
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
Network Technology: 10GBase-X
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Port/Expansion Slot Details: Gigabit Ethernet
Power Source: Power Supply
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Stack Port: No
Total Number of Network Ports: 8

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations.

Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications: Click to view
Basic
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
Form Factor: Desktop
Rack-mountable
Layer Supported: 3
Manageable: Yes
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
10GBase-X
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
Power Source: Power Supply
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
Stack Port: No
Total Number of Network Ports: 8
General Information
Brand Name: HPE
Manufacturer Part Number: JL258A
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.hpe.com
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Model: 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP
Product Name: Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ Switch
Product Type: Layer 3 Switch
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots: 2
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
Shared SFP Slot: No
Interfaces/Ports
Modular: Yes
Port/Expansion Slot Details: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
Stack Port: No
Total Number of Network Ports: 8
Uplink Port: Yes
Interfaces/Puertos
Modular:
Management & Protocols
Manageable: Yes
Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Twisted Pair
Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
10GBase-X
Network & Communication
Layer Supported: 3
Physical Characteristics
Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
Depth: 10"
Form Factor: Desktop
Rack-mountable
Height: 1.7"
Weight (Approximate): 4.41 lb
Width: 10"
Power Description
Power Source: Power Supply
Package Size and Weight
Height 5.00 inches
Width 14.00 inches
Length 20.00 Inches
Shipping Weight 10.75 pounds
Pallet Quantity 1
Your Price includes the Following Discount(s)
SKU:
Discount Amount Expiration Date Qty Limit
Disclaimer: Price may not reflect all vendor special pricing discounts.

This product doesn’t allow backorders